Kisan Samman Nidhi Status and List 2021 Check Now Online Easy

Kisan Samman Nidhi Scheme List 2021 Check Now Online Easy to Prime Minister Kisan Samman Nidhi Scheme List | PM Kisan Yojana List 2021 | PM Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana Kisan 8th Installment | PM Kisan Status | Kisan Samman Nidhi Scheme List | Kisan Samman Nidhi List 9th Installment.

The PM Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana List has been out by the Central Government on the online portal. The small and marginal farmers in our country who have applied online under this scheme to get financial assistance from the government, then they can go to the official website of PM Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana at pmkisan.gov.in & see their name in Kisan Samman Nidhi List. can.

Those people whose names will appear in this Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana List 2021, will be provided financial assistance of Rs 6000 by the government in three installments. All the information related to Kisan Samman Nidhi List, PM Kisan Status, Aadhar Record, and Kisan Samman Nidhi List is being provided by us.

PM Kisan 9th Installment List

The amount of the 8th installment was transferred by the government to the farmers’ account on 14 May 2021 under the Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana. Through which 95067601 farmers were benefitted. An amount of Rs 19000 crore has been spent by the government to provide the 8th installment in the account of farmers.

Now the government is preparing to send the amount of Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana 9th installment to the account of farmers. This information has been provided by Prime Minister Narendra Modi himself. He has told that the amount of the 9th installment will be transferred to the account of farmers on 9th August 2021 at 11:00 am.

A special feature of this scheme is that 100% of the expenditure incurred in the operation of Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana is borne by the Central Government.

PM Kisan Samman Nidhi status 8th Installment

PM Kisan Samman Nidhi status 8th Installment is the Yojana is one of the ambitious schemes of the government. Under this scheme, financial assistance is provided to the farmers by the govt.

This financial assistance (by paying Two thousand in 3 installments) is provided to the farmers in installments. So far, eight installments have been released by the government under this scheme.

The amount of the Eight installments has been released by the government to the farmers’ account on 14 May 2021. Under the Eight installment, 20,667,75,66,000 thousand crores have been transferred to the bank accounts of about 9,50,67,601 crore farmers. You can check the information of PM Kisan status Yojana’s 8th installment by the process given by us.

Amount transferred under PM Kisan Beneficiary status 8th installment
Sl No.State/Union TerritoryNumber of FarmersTransferred Amount
01Andaman and Nicobar Island1585732642000
02Andra Pradesh43018829437854000
03Arunachal Pradesh91811189014000
04Assam12462774048380000
05Bihar775851415795196000
06Chhattisgarh24604785174490000
07Delhi1222625584000
08Goa858418302000
09Gujarat547960011559276000
10Hariyana17293113561590000
11Himachal Pradesh9017771832414000
12Jammu and Kashmir 855835 1793784000
13Jharkhand 1388264 2861544000
14Karnataka 5167535 10652594000
15Keral 3339880 6849242000
16Ladakh16535 33726000
17Madhya Pradesh 8095544 16753310000
18Maharashtra 9160108 18920402000
19Manipur 282506 574982000
20Meghalaya8967 18078000
21Mizoram85662 180476000
22Nagaland174564 351162000
23Odisha 2590315 7204622000
24Puducherry10154 20360000
25Punjab 1756246 3537126000
26Rajasthan 6615374 14024320000
27Tamil Nadu 3715536 7519080000
28Telangana 3542673 7244320000
29Daman and Diu9666 19986000
30Tripura 208075 423616000
31Uttar Pradesh 22508275 51505252000
32Uttarakhand 825615 1699022000
33West Bengal 703955 2815820000
34Total 95067601 206677566000

Our Visiter also Read

Overview Of PM Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana List 2021

Sl No.Scheme NameKisan Samman Nidhi Scheme List
01Started byCentral government
02BeneficiarySmall and Marginal Farmers of the Country
03PurposeProviding Financial Assistance to Farmers
04Official Websitewww.pmkisan.gov.in
05Type of PlanCentral Government Scheme
06BenefitFinancial assistance of Rs.6000
07Date Started01/12/2018
08Number of beneficiaries included for the fifth installment8.69 crore
097th installment start date25 December 2020
108th installment release dateMay 2021
11Amount released in the month of April 20207,384 crore
12PM Kisan Samman Registration FormClick Here
13PM Kisan Samman Beneficiary StatusClick Here
14Check Beneficiary ListClick Here
15Kisan Samman Nidhi Scheme Application FormClick Here
Contact here if the amount of the Pm kisan 9th installment list is not received

As you all know that the amount of the eighth installment of the Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana List has been released. This 8th installment amount has been transferred to the account of more than 9 crores 50 lakh farmers. This amount is about 20000 crores. If the amount of the 8th installment has not got in their account, then you will have to file a complaint about it.

You can register this complaint by contacting the helpline’s contact number or you can also register your complaint by writing an email. The helpline contact number is 011-24300606/ 011-23381092 and the email id is [email protected] The PM Kisan’s HELDEX email can be contacted only from Monday to Friday. Apart from this, the beneficiary can also register a complaint by contacting the bank accountant or agriculture officer of his area.

Kisan Samman Nidhi Status and List 2021 Check Now Online Easy
If you are registering PM Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana you are eligible to get 4000 Ruppes

The amount of PM Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana’s eighth installment has been released by the Central Government. Through this 8th installment, Rs 20000 crore has been transferred to the accounts of 9.5 crore farmers. All those farmers who have not yet registered under this scheme can get the 8th installment amount and the next month’s new installment by getting registered.

  • The Farmers will have to get the registration done before 30 June 2021. If the farmers get the registration done by 30 June 2021, then in July they will be given the eighth installment amount and in August they will also be given the new installment amount. In this way, about ₹4000 will be provided to the farmers within two months.
  • Under this scheme, the amount of the 1st installment of the year is transferred between December 1 and March 31. The amount of the 2nd installment is transferred between April 1 and July 31 and the amount of the third installment is transferred between August 1 and November 30 in the account of farmers.
  • If you are registered under this scheme and the amount of benefit is not reaching your bank account then you can contact the helpline number. Or you can also write an email. The helpline contact numbers are 1800 11 55266, 155261, 011–23381092, and 0120–6025109. The email id is [email protected]

 Purpose of PM Kisan Beneficiary status List

PM Kisan Samman Nidhi Status Transfer Amount Figures

Under the PM Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana List, so far, the amount of benefit has been transferred directly to the account of 11.47 lakh beneficiaries.

Dec- Mar 2020-219,17,35,253
Aug- Nov 2020-2110,20,98,704
Apr-July 2020-202110,47,60,423
Dec-Mar 2019-208,94,52,175
Aug-Nov 2019-208,75,72,395
Apr-July 2019-206,63,16,797
Dec-Mar 2018-193,16,01,225

Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana List- PM Kisan Status

Interested beneficiaries in our country who want to see their name in PM Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana List 2021, then they should follow the method given below.

  • Go to the official website of the Agriculture and Farmers Welfare Department. Visiting the official website.
  • Opened home page, you will see the option of Farmer Corner. Click on this option. In this option, you will see the option of Beneficiary List, click on this option.
  • Click on the option, next page will open. you have to select some information like that State, District, Sub District Block, Village, etc.
  • Fill in all the information, you have to click on the button of Get Report. Click on the button. The beneficiary list will open on this page.

Leave a comment